100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

September 2018 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals919,3861,035,0865,435,3345,833,425
Grain831,065903,4294,490,2534,653,002
Coal53,84079,674503,761539,820
Potash20,64139,748311,903412,672
Dry Bulk9,806077,034160,629
Liquid Bulk4,0144,80735,48546,592
General Cargo - Keefer07,42816,89820,710
 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals4047259260
Domestic3130206192
Foreign9175368
American0000