100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

October 2019 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2019Month Totals 2018YTD Totals 2019YTD Totals 2018
Totals988,412856,6406,890,1146,289,764
Grain787,205753,6565,650,0635,243,264
Coal107,42052,566722,169554,762
Potash91,09420,746329,338332,649
Dry Bulk2,69322,714160,42299,748
Liquid Bulk0012,57335,485
General Cargo - Keefer03,86615,54920,764
General Cargo - Other03,09203,092
 Month Totals 2019Month Totals 2018YTD Totals 2019YTD Totals 2018
Totals4637313296
Domestic3224230230
Foreign14128365
American0101