100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

October 2018 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals856,746857,9706,292,0806,691,395
Grain753,762731,9495,244,0155,384,951
Coal52,56680,010556,327619,830
Potash20,74620,689332,649433,361
Dry Bulk22,71418,86099,748179,489
Liquid Bulk03,51235,48550,104
General Cargo - Keefer3,8662,95020,76423,660
General Cargo - Other3,09203,0920
 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals3737296297
Domestic2430230222
Foreign1276575
American1010