100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

November 2018 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals972,9631,018,9257,265,0437,710,320
Grain890,848955,5676,134,8636,340,518
Coal55,33848,725611,665668,555
Potash20,7319,924353,380443,285
Dry Bulk0099,748179,489
Liquid Bulk0035,48550,104
General Cargo - Keefer4,5634,70925,32728,369
General Cargo - Other1,48304,5750
 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals4747343344
Domestic2631256253
Foreign20168591
American1020