100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

May 2019 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2019Month Totals 2018YTD Totals 2019YTD Totals 2018
Totals1,128,5901,036,2792,124,9841,941,957
Grain901,189843,4591,781,6011,636,171
Coal102,85677,947186,242174,240
Potash69,965104,028100,484117,201
Dry Bulk49,340049,3403,500
Liquid Bulk06,28406,284
General Cargo - Keefer5,2404,5617,3174,561
 Month Totals 2019Month Totals 2018YTD Totals 2019YTD Totals 2018
Totals50499596
Domestic34367181
Foreign16132415
American0000