100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

May 2018 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals1,036,2791,171,3761,941,9572,265,823
Grain843,459922,4921,636,1711,785,717
Coal77,94780,168174,240185,587
Potash104,028134,123117,201196,623
Dry Bulk028,3443,50080,530
Liquid Bulk6,2846,2496,28415,768
General Cargo - Keefer4,56104,5611,598
 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals495296100
Domestic36368178
Foreign13161522
American0000