100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

June 2019 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2019Month Totals 2018YTD Totals 2019YTD Totals 2018
Totals805,438795,4612,930,4222,737,418
Grain703,388645,2492,484,9892,281,420
Coal58,54542,778244,787217,018
Potash37,93269,498138,416186,699
Dry Bulk026,67849,34030,178
Liquid Bulk5,2907,7275,29014,011
General Cargo - Keefer2833,5317,6008,092
 Month Totals 2019Month Totals 2018YTD Totals 2019YTD Totals 2018
Totals3837133133
Domestic263097111
Foreign1273622
American0000