100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

June 2018 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals795,561905,3072,737,5183,171,130
Grain645,349717,3492,281,5202,503,066
Coal42,77836,329217,018221,916
Potash69,49855,681186,699252,304
Dry Bulk26,67880,09930,178160,629
Liquid Bulk7,7274,16514,01119,933
General Cargo - Keefer3,53111,6848,09213,282
 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals3742133142
Domestic3030111108
Foreign7121234
American0000