100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

July 2018 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals993,550876,9003,731,0684,048,030
Grain817,507671,8703,099,0273,174,936
Coal93,627108,056310,645329,972
Potash34,48586,894221,184339,198
Dry Bulk37,050067,228160,629
Liquid Bulk5,53410,08019,54530,013
General Cargo - Keefer5,347013,43913,282
 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals4937182179
Domestic3530146138
Foreign1473641
American0000