100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

December 2018 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals1,469,8881,107,5648,764,9318,817,884
Grain1,266,784984,5897,401,6477,275,107
Coal91,03052,195702,695720,750
Potash72,47983,610425,859526,895
Dry Bulk38,16227,613137,910207,102
Liquid Bulk06,93035,48557,034
General Cargo - Keefer1,4332,67226,76030,996
General Cargo - Other004,5750
 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals6549408393
Domestic4840304293
Foreign179102100
American0020