100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

August 2018 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals780,737750,3094,511,8054,798,339
Grain560,141574,6373,659,1683,749,573
Coal139,276130,174449,921460,146
Potash70,07833,726291,262372,924
Dry Bulk0067,228160,629
Liquid Bulk7,95411,77216,72713,282
General Cargo - Keefer3,288016,72713,282
 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals3734219213
Domestic2924175162
Foreign8104451
American0000