100 Main Street Thunder Bay, Ontario P7B 6R9
Tel: (807) 345-6400
Fax: (807) 345-9058

April 2018 Cargo Statistics

 

 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals850,837832,651905,6781,094,447
Grain741,371653,307792,712863,225
Coal96,29379,21696,293105,419
Potash13,17362,50013,17362,500
Dry Bulk026,5113,50052,186
Liquid Bulk09,51909,519
General Cargo - Keefer01,59801,598
 Month Totals 2018Month Totals 2017YTD Totals 2018YTD Totals 2017
Totals39364748
Domestic37304542
Foreign2626
American0000